Request an Appointment Online
(906) 225-1321
Schedule an Appointment:

Our Specialists

The surgeons and specialists of Advanced Center for Orthopedics and Plastic Surgery have combined their superior training and experience to treat a multitude of conditions and injuries for patients at their Marquette, Escanaba, Ishpeming and L’Anse locations. Our 24 care providers are distinguished for their work in many subspecialties, including spine and non-surgical spine, sports medicine, total joint replacement & revision, trauma, plastic and reconstructive, podiatry and physical therapy services. With compassion and expertise, Advanced Center for Orthopedics and Plastic Surgery surgeons and specialists are dedicated to providing you with the progressive, individualized care that you deserve.

To search for a surgeon or specialist by name, subspecialty, or location, please use the interactive doctor-find module below.

Common procedures performed by our physicians.

Specialty:

Location:



Bradley Q. Warlick
M.D.
Surgical & Interventional Non-Surgical Spine Specialist, Orthopedic Surgeon
J. Bryan Dixon
M.D.
Sports Medicine and Non-Surgical Orthopedic Specialist
James W. Gallagher
D.P.M.
Podiatry
Jason D. Doppelt
M.D.
Shoulder & Elbow Specialist, Orthopedic Surgeon
Kenneth A. Davenport
M.D.
Orthopedic Surgeon
Nathan J. Loewen
D.P.M.
Podiatry
Nathan S. Taylor
M.D.
Plastic & Reconstructive Surgeon, Hand & Wrist Specialist
Robert H. Blotter
M.D.
Shoulder & Elbow, Hand & Wrist, Hip & Knee, Foot & Ankle, Total Joint Replacement & Revision, Trauma Specialist, Sports Medicine, Orthopedic Surgeon
Timothy B. Neuschwander
M.D.
Shoulder, Hip & Knee Arthroscopy Specialist, Sports Medicine, Orthopedic Surgeon
Wallace G. Pearson II
M.D.
Knee Replacement Surgery, Sports Medicine, Revision Knee Reconstruction Specialist, Orthopedic Surgeon
Zachary C. Leonard
M.D.
Adult and Pediatric Foot & Ankle; Hip, Knee & Ankle Total Joint Replacement; Sports Medicine; Orthopedic Surgeon

Other Providers

Allison C. Blaksmith
P.A.-C.
Physician Assistant to: Robert H. Blotter, M.D.
Erik Korpi
F.N.P.-B.C.
Family Nurse Practitioner to: Jason D. Doppelt, M.D., Zachary C. Leonard, M.D., and Nathan S. Taylor, M.D.
Kimberlee Parks
P.A.-C.
Physician Assistant to: Jason D. Doppelt, M.D. and Bradley Q. Warlick, M.D.
Robert Rutkowski
P.A.-C.
Physician Assistant to: Wallace G. Pearson II, M.D., Timothy B. Neuschwander, M.D.
Ronda Mattila
F.N.P. -B.C.
Family Nurse Practitioner to: Dr. Zachary C. Leonard, M.D. and Dr. Bradley Q. Warlick, M.D.
Staci Boris
F.N.P. -C.
Family Nurse Practitioner to: Timothy B. Neuschwander, M.D.
Victoria N. Asmus
P.A.-C.
Physician Assistant to: Wallace G. Pearson II, M.D. and Zachary C. Leonard, M.D.

Physical Therapists

Diane Reetz
M.S.P.T. – P.T. Manager
Physical Therapist & Physical Therapy Manager
Jake Hogan
P.T.A.
Physical Therapist Assistant
Karen Perrault P.T.A. Physical Therapist Assistant Karin Heidelberger
B.S. P.T.
Physical Therapist
William “Bill” Elmblad
AT-ATC
Athletic Trainer